Statistical Data Results

Calendar Year 2018 Suitability Results

Board of Parole Hearing Proceedings Suitability Hearing Results Summary

Total Parole Suitability Hearings- All institutions- January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018

Printable Version

Calendar Year 2018 Total Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Suitability Hearing Results5,226452417501342556451409478413463400344
Grant1,13685781035999858912210012710584
Denials1,793144113177114188164123157157132164130
Tie Decisions0000000000000
Stipulations447394141374138323636413332
Voluntary Waivers401293842314335352725393126
Postponements1,2831391431208416411612011780875558
Cancellations1131231691410710123710
Continuances53412873393454